Insights on top Magento Stores in the USA

PipeCandy uses analytical models to determine if a top magento store client is selling physical goods or virtuals goods or nothing at all! Our insights do not include test stores, no-traffic sites, spam sites or sites that are not really into eCommerce. We segment the user-base of Magento stores platform into Community Users and Commerce Users by tracking different versions of the CMS.


Top 10 Countries using Magento stores platform

Find out how many eCommerce companies in the top 10 countries use Magento for eCommerce

#MagentoeCommerce companiesMarket share
1United States38,23719.15%
2United Kingdom12,1986.11%
3Germany8,5624.29%
4Australia3,6401.82%
5France3,4481.73%
6Italy3,4071.71%
7India3,0301.52%
8Canada2,3011.15%
9Spain2,2601.13%
10Others122,61761.4%

eCommerce companies that use Magento


NameDomainEmployeesTraffic Rank
PREMIS Capital Partners Incpremiscapital.com11-5031,837,199
Tummystyle Inctummystyle.com11-5030,859,637
Jungle Eyewear Incjungle-eyewear.com11-5030,766,498
Hoover Container Solutions Inchooversolutions.com201-50030,642,516
Draves Archerydravesarchery.com11-5030,069,583
LuxeWaterWalls Incluxewaterwalls.com11-5029,205,036
Pipeline24pipeline24.com11-5028,843,471
Gallant & Wein Corporationgalwein.com11-5028,226,066
Sigil Conceptssigilconcepts.com11-5027,781,432
Esquire Footwearesquirefootwear.com11-5027,718,066
Shelle Jewelers Incshellejewelers.com11-5027,663,403
The L.A. Sax Companylasax.com11-5027,029,588
Style Butler Trading Co. Ltdstylebutler.com11-5027,024,507
Candlelight Floralcandlelightfloral.com11-5026,928,616
Safe-T-Pet Incsafe-t-pet.com11-5026,633,068
Famous Lockers Incfamouslockers.com11-5026,529,313
All Aboard Toys LLCallaboardtoys.com11-5026,456,305
Sandalista Incsandalista.com11-5026,444,525
ForeverAndAlways.comforeverandalways.com11-5026,348,329
AspenLog.comaspenlog.com11-5026,318,301

Get Magento Stores insights from PipeCandy!

Get a list of top Magento stores leads from PipeCandy and get access to a dedicated account manager who knows how to get better responses from your prospects.


Get the right Magento Stores insights for your industry

PipeCandy’s predictive marketing tool helps you filter the right companies for your business.

Find me e-commerce websites that use Magento, with greater than 50k monthly unique visitors and 5000+ employees having revenue greater than 10M$ that use a product recommendation software.

Get the right Magento Stores insights for your industry


Merchant Insights icon

Merchant Insights

Name of the magento stores merchant, Merchant URL, Founding Year, Employee Count, Revenue, Industry, Contact Phone number and other such information (where applicable) about the company.


Technologies Used icon

Technologies Used

Classify retail & e-commerce leads by the technologies they use: E-commerce Platform Tech, Web Engagement & Analytics Tech, Ad Tech, Personalization Tech, Shipping API tech.


Traffic Information icon

Traffic Information

Classify retail & e-commerce leads based on the traffic information: Monthly Visitors, Website Traffic Rank, Monthly Unique Visitors, Traffic % through paid search


Feature Insights icon

Feature Insights

Magento E-commerce leads that you get can vary on the relevance scale depending on the availability of a particular feature. Faceted search, collaborative filtering, and many other features can be tracked using PipeCandy.


Omni-channel Insights icon

Omni-channel Insights

It is important to know through which channels a retailer does business. This could be brick & mortar, mobile, web, an online marketplace or a wholesale market. We help you identify those leads.


Shipping Insights icon

Shipping Insights

It is important to know which e-commerce retailers give you same-day delivery and those which give you cross-border shipping. We’ll help you track down the carriers they work with.


Payment Insights icon

Payment Insights

Which magento e-commerce company supports multi-currency payments? Who needs cross-border payment systems? Is the e-commerce company ready for ‘consumer loans’ for its customers? It is important to know all of this.


SKU Insights icon

SKU Insights

Use PipeCandy to find out which magento e-commerce company sells what kind of SKUs and to estimate what volume they’d be shipping out every month.


Fulfillment insights icon

Fulfillment insights

Inventory-led shipping or drop shipping? Own warehouses or fulfillment partners? What do the e-commerce companies do? PipeCandy has these answers.



Get Magento Stores insights from PipeCandy

Get Magento Stores insights from PipeCandy

Get a list of Magento stores leads from PipeCandy and get access to a dedicated account manager who knows how to get better responses from your prospects. It’s free!


World-class organizations use PipeCandy to target top list of Magento Stores across the world.

DHL
Rakuten
Payoneer
Avalara
Transportation Insights
Kissmetrics
Clear Banc
Narvar
Omniscien
Feedvisor
Packlink
Visible SCM